C L A S S  W I N N E R S  2 0 2 2

S P E E C H  &  D R A M A

Cup for Verse Speaking Year 3 - 4

Cup for Verse Speaking Year 5 - 6

Cup for Prose Reading Year 5 - 6

Cup for Junior Sight Reading

Cup for Poetry Composition

Cup for Junior Dramatic Solo

Cup for Dramatic Solo Year 7 - 11

Emily Diggines

Lettie Kendall

Edward Frowde

Amelie Cassidy

Edward Frowde

Ayanfeoluwa Afolabi

Jem Mossman

P I A N O

Cup for Piano Solo Beginners

Cup for Piano Solo Grade 1

Cup for Piano Solo Grade 2

Cup for Piano Solo Grades 3 & 4

Cup for Piano Solo Grades 5 & 6

Cup for Piano Solo Grades 7 & 8

Cup for Advanced Piano Perfomance

Cup for Piano Solo Year 3 - 4

Cup for Piano Solo Year 5 - 6

Cup for Piano Solo Year 7 - 9

Cup for Piano Solo Year 10 - 11

Cup for Junior Piano Duet or Trio

Cup for Junior Piano Duet or Trio

Cup for Senior Piano Duet or Trio

Cup for Novice Piano Duet with Teacher

Cup for Piano Duet with Teacher

Amelia De La Rue

Dan Yamamoto

James Jarrett

Elise Neal

Ayla O'Brien

Sin Ying Chiu

Sin Ying Chiu & Emma Soga

Florence Wells

Sophie Yu Lin Prince

Sophie Kee Yiu Ho

Jennifer Wells

Ruby Donelan & Florence Caldwell

Martha Crompton & Isabella Healy

Ayla O'Brien & Alice Sellors

Theia Handel

Isabelle Cheshire

S T R I N G S

Cup for Strings Grades 1 - 3

Cup for Strings Grades 4 & 5

Cup for Strings Grades 6 - 8

Cup for Strings Advanced Strings Performance

Cup for Strings Mini Musician

Cup for Strings Solo Year 3-4

Cup for Strings Solo Year 5-6

Cup for Strings Solo Year 7-11

Yamato Boice

Seb Horsley

Ellie Gingell

Oliver Moh

Hana Yamamoto

Eleanor Nicholson

Hugh Smith

Ellie Gingell

W O O D W I N D  &  B R A S S

Cup for Woodwind and Brass Grades 1 - 3

Cup for Woodwind and Brass Grades 4 & 5

Cup for Woodwind and Brass Grades 6 - 8

Cup for Advanced Woodwind and Brass

Cup for Woodwind and Brass Solo Year 3-4

Cup for Woodwind and Brass Solo Year 5-6

Cup for Woodwind and Brass Solo Year 7-11

Cup for Woodwind and Brass Duet  

Klara Blake

Keeley Prior

Eva Davies

Isobel Ford

 

Kayla Kapongo

Edward Frowde

Ayla O'Brien & Amy Ford

Sophie Nathan & Amelia Rose Brown

R E C I T A L S ,  V E R S A T I L I T Y  &  E N S E M B L E S

Cup for Junior Instrumental Recital

Cup for Intermediate Instrumental Recital

Cup for Senior Instrumental Recital

Cup for Junior Musical Versatility

Cup for Senior Musical Versatility

Cup for Instrumental Duo, Trio or Quartet

Cup for Junior Instrumental Ensemble

Susannah Wells

Jem Mossman

Jennifer Wells

Hugh Smith

Eleanor McKenzie Jones

Wells Quartet

St Michaels Prep School Recorder Consort

V O C A L  &  C H O R A L

Cup for Junior Folk Song

Cup for Senior Folk Song

Cup for Solo Year 6 & Under

Cup for Solo Year 7-9

Cup for Solo Year 10-11/Show Song 10-13

Cup for Show Song Year 6 & Under

Cup for Show Song Year 7-9

Cup for Junior Vocal Recital

Cup for Senior Vocal Recital

Cup for Vocal Duet

Cup for Children's Choir

Cup for Junior Choir

Cup for Adult Choir

Emily Beazleigh

Merryn Lowe

Olivia Feachem

Luca Brugnoli

Elizabeth Knowles

Jessica Bowerman

Luca Brugnoli

Christopher Walker

Elizabeth Knowles

Anna Rice & Emily Beazleigh

Amherst Primary School Choir

G5

Leigh Ladies Choir